SuperCoach 2017

Teams – Round 11

The first of the dreaded multi-bye rounds are here. Take a look at the full team sheets for the six games this weekend.

teams (1)

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn

Thursday, June 1 | AO | 7:20pm ACST

Port Adelaide

IN: No Change
OUT:

FB: Darcy Byrne-Jones, Tom Clurey, Jack Hombsch
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Jonas, Hamish Hartlett
C: Brad Ebert, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
HF: Jarman Impey, Justin Westhoff, Sam Powell-Pepper
FF: Sam Gray, Charlie Dixon, Jackson Trengove
FOL: Paddy Ryder, Robbie Gray, Travis Boak
INT: Aaron Young, Karl Amon, Jasper Pittard, Brendon Ah Chee
EMG: Angus Monfries, Jimmy Toumpas, Jesse Palmer

Hawthorn

IN: No Change
OUT:

FB: Taylor Duryea, Josh Gibson, Kaiden Brand
HB: Ryan Burton, Luke Hodge, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Dallas Willsmore, Daniel Howe, Ricky Henderson
HF: Tom Mitchell, Jack Gunston, Isaac Smith
FF: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Ty Vickery
FOL: Ben McEvoy, Liam Shiels, Luke Breust
INT: Blake Hardwick, James Sicily, James Cousins, Brendan Whitecross
EMG: Billy Hartung, Ryan Schoenmakers, Kade Stewart

 

Geelong Cats v Adelaide Crows

Friday, June 2 | SS | 7:50pm AEST

Geelong Cats

IN: Tom Lonergan, Nakia Cockatoo
OUT: Jed Bews (Ankle), Jordan Cunico (Omitted)

FB: Jake Kolodjashnij, Tom Lonergan, Tom Stewart
HB: Andrew Mackie, Lachie Henderson, Zach Tuohy
C: Mitch Duncan, Joel Selwood, Jordan Murdoch
HF: Steven Motlop, Harry Taylor, Nakia Cockatoo
FF: Darcy Lang, Tom Hawkins, Daniel Menzel
FOL: Zac Smith, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Selwood
INT: Mark Blicavs, Cameron Guthrie, Sam Menegola, James Parsons
EMG: Rhys Stanley, Jordan Cunico, Tom Ruggles

Adelaide Crows

IN: No Change
OUT:

FB: Jake Lever, Daniel Talia, Rory Laird
HB: Luke Brown, Kyle Hartigan, Jake Kelly
C: Brodie Smith, Matt Crouch, Rory Sloane
HF: Wayne Milera, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
FF: Eddie Betts, Josh Jenkins, Charlie Cameron
FOL: Sam Jacobs, Brad Crouch, Richard Douglas
INT: David Mackay, Hugh Greenwood, Rory Atkins, Andy Otten
EMG: Jonathon Beech, Riley Knight, Reilly O’Brien

 

Gold Coast Suns v West Coast Eagles

Saturday, June 3 | MS | 1:45pm AEST

Gold Coast Suns

IN: Matt Rosa, Gary Ablett
OUT: Brayden Fiorini (Omitted), Brad Scheer (Omitted)

FB: Jesse Joyce, Jack Leslie, Jarrod Harbrow
HB: Sean Lemmens, Steven May, Adam Saad
C: Matt Rosa, Gary Ablett, David Swallow
HF: Jarryd Lyons, Tom J. Lynch, Touk Miller
FF: Brandon Matera, Peter Wright, Jack Martin
FOL: Jarrod Witts, Aaron Hall, Michael Barlow
INT: Pearce Hanley, Alex Sexton, Kade Kolodjashnij, Will Brodie
EMG: Brayden Fiorini, Keegan Brooksby, Josh Schoenfeld

West Coast Eagles

IN: Mark LeCras, Luke Shuey, Eric Mackenzie
OUT: Malcolm Karpany (Omitted), Josh J. Kennedy (Calf), Chris Masten (Omitted)

FB: Sam Butler, Will Schofield, Shannon Hurn
HB: Elliot Yeo, Jeremy McGovern, Jackson Nelson
C: Jamie Cripps, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Liam Duggan, Jack Darling, Mark LeCras
FF: Lewis Jetta, Drew Petrie, Josh Hill
FOL: Nathan Vardy, Sam Mitchell, Luke Shuey
INT: Dom Sheed, Brad Sheppard, Eric Mackenzie, Mark Hutchings
EMG: Chris Masten, Malcolm Karpany, Jack Redden

 

GWS Giants v Essendon

Saturday, June 3 | SPO | 4:35pm AEST

GWS Giants

IN: Tom Scully
OUT: Tim Mohr (Omitted)

FB: Harry Perryman, Adam Tomlinson, Zac Williams
HB: Nathan Wilson, Phil Davis, Lachie Whitfield
C: Tom Scully, Callan Ward, Heath Shaw
HF: Toby Greene, Jeremy Cameron, Josh Kelly
FF: Sam J. Reid, Jonathon Patton, Matt de Boer
FOL: Shane Mumford, Tim Taranto, Dylan Shiel
INT: Aidan Corr, Daniel Lloyd, Harrison Himmelberg, Matthew Kennedy
EMG: Dawson Simpson, Jeremy Finlayson, Tim Mohr

Essendon

IN: Martin Gleeson, Brent Stanton, Ben Howlett
OUT: James Kelly (Groin), Matt Dea (Omitted), Darcy Parish (Calf)

FB: Martin Gleeson, Michael Hurley, Mark Baguley
HB: Orazio Fantasia, Michael Hartley, David Myers
C: Brent Stanton, Zach Merrett, Andrew McGrath
HF: James Stewart, Cale Hooker, Travis Colyer
FF: Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, Joe Daniher, Ben Howlett
FOL: Tom Bellchambers, Dyson Heppell, Brendon Goddard
INT: Jobe Watson, David Zaharakis, Josh Green, Conor McKenna
EMG: Kyle Langford, Heath Hocking, Matt Dea

 

North Melbourne v Richmond

Saturday, June 3 | ES | 7:25pm AEST

North Melbourne

IN: No Change
OUT:

FB: Marley Williams, Robbie Tarrant, Ed Vickers-Willis
HB: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Jamie Macmillan
C: Sam Gibson, Ben Cunnington, Aaron Mullett
HF: Kayne Turner, Jarrad Waite, Taylor Garner
FF: Nathan Hrovat, Ben Brown, Trent Dumont
FOL: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Shaun Higgins
INT: Luke McDonald, Ryan Clarke, Shaun Atley, Mason Wood
EMG: Andrew Swallow, Braydon Preuss, Josh Williams

Richmond

IN: Dan Butler
OUT: Todd Elton (Omitted)

FB: Alex Rance, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB: Brandon Ellis, Bachar Houli, Kamdyn McIntosh
C: Jason Castagna, Dion Prestia, Shaun Grigg
HF: Daniel Rioli, Sam Lloyd, Shane Edwards
FF: Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt, Dan Butler
FOL: Toby Nankervis, Trent Cotchin, Kane Lambert
INT: Jayden Short, Josh Caddy, Shai Bolton, Connor Menadue
EMG: Anthony Miles, Taylor Hunt, Todd Elton

 

Fremantle v Collingwood

Sunday, June 4 | DS | 2:40pm AWST

Fremantle

IN: Aaron Sandilands, Ed Langdon, Tommy Sheridan, Luke Ryan
OUT: Danyle Pearce (Omitted)

FB: Lee Spurr, Joel Hamling, Ethan Hughes
HB: Cameron Sutcliffe, Michael Johnson, Lachie Weller
C: Stephen Hill, Lachie Neale, Bradley Hill
HF: Connor Blakely, Shane Kersten, Michael Walters
FF: Brady Grey, Cam McCarthy, Hayden Crozier
FOL: Aaron Sandilands, Nat Fyfe, David Mundy
INT: Ed Langdon, Jonathon Griffin, Matt Taberner, Darcy Tucker, Garrick Ibbotson, Tommy Sheridan, Luke Ryan, (Three to be omitted)

Collingwood

IN: Callum Brown, Jackson Ramsay, Ben Crocker, Henry Schade, Mason Cox
OUT: Alex Fasolo (Unavailable), Jarryd Blair (Omitted)

FB: Jeremy Howe, Lynden Dunn, Brayden Maynard
HB: Josh Smith, Tyson Goldsack, Matthew Scharenberg
C: Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Daniel Wells
HF: Jordan De Goey, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jamie Elliott
FF: Jack Crisp, Darcy Moore, Tim Broomhead
FOL: Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Adam Treloar
INT: Callum Brown, Levi Greenwood, Tom Phillips, Jackson Ramsay, Ben Crocker, Henry Schade, Mason Cox, (Three to be omitted)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Become a Super Coach!

Most Popular

SCP is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Facebook

Copyright © 2016 SCP

To Top