SuperCoach 2017

Teams – Round 12

teams (1)

Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs

Thursday, June 8 | SCG | 7:20pm AEST

Sydney Swans

IN: Kieren Jack, Sam Naismith, Harry Marsh
OUT: Kurt Tippett (Omitted), Oliver Florent (Omitted), Gary Rohan (Omitted)

FB: Nick Smith, Lewis Melican, Dane Rampe
HB: Dean Towers, Heath Grundy, Jake Lloyd
C: Zak Jones, Josh P. Kennedy, Callum Mills
HF: Isaac Heeney, Lance Franklin, Will Hayward
FF: Tom Papley, Sam Reid, Kieren Jack
FOL: Sam Naismith, Luke Parker, Dan Hannebery
INT: Callum Sinclair, Nic Newman, George Hewett, Harry Marsh

Western Bulldogs

IN: Fletcher Roberts, Travis Cloke, Toby McLean, Matthew Boyd
OUT: Bailey Williams (Omitted), Dale Morris (Ankle), Tom Boyd (Back), Robert Murphy (Hamstring)

FB: Fletcher Roberts, Marcus Adams, Jason Johannisen
HB: Shane Biggs, Easton Wood, Matthew Suckling
C: Lachie Hunter, Jack Macrae, Bailey Dale
HF: Luke Dahlhaus, Travis Cloke, Toby McLean
FF: Lin Jong, Jake Stringer, Tim English
FOL: Jordan Roughead, Marcus Bontempelli, Mitch Wallis
INT: Matthew Boyd, Tory Dickson, Caleb Daniel, Liam Picken

Adelaide Crows v St Kilda

Friday, June 9 | AO | 7:20pm ACST

Adelaide Crows

IN: Jonathon Beech, Riley Knight
OUT: Luke Brown (Fractured Cheekbone), David Mackay (Omitted)

FB: Kyle Hartigan, Jake Lever, Rory Laird
HB: Brodie Smith, Daniel Talia, Richard Douglas
C: Rory Atkins, Rory Sloane, Charlie Cameron
HF: Wayne Milera, Taylor Walker, Tom Lynch
FF: Andy Otten, Josh Jenkins, Eddie Betts
FOL: Sam Jacobs, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch
INT: Jonathon Beech, Riley Knight, Jake Kelly, Hugh Greenwood
EMG: David Mackay, Tom Doedee, Reilly O’Brien

St Kilda

IN: Josh Bruce, Jimmy Webster, Nathan Wright
OUT: Shane Savage (Omitted), Darren Minchington (Omitted), Daniel McKenzie (Omitted)

FB: Jarryn Geary, Nathan J. Brown, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Sam Gilbert
C: Leigh Montagna, Jack Steele, Jack Billings
HF: Blake Acres, Josh Bruce, Maverick Weller
FF: Jade Gresham, Paddy McCartin, Tim Membrey
FOL: Billy Longer, Sebastian Ross, Jack Steven
INT: Koby Stevens, Jimmy Webster, Nathan Wright, Jack Sinclair
EMG: Tom Hickey, Jack Lonie, Daniel McKenzie

Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns

Saturday, June 10 | MCG | 1:45pm AEST

Hawthorn

IN: Will Langford, Tim O’Brien
OUT: Ty Vickery (Omitted), Dallas Willsmore (Omitted)

FB: Blake Hardwick, Kaiden Brand, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Ryan Burton, Josh Gibson, Daniel Howe
C: Isaac Smith, Luke Hodge, Liam Shiels
HF: Luke Breust, Jack Gunston, Will Langford
FF: Tim O’Brien, Jarryd Roughead, Paul Puopolo
FOL: Ben McEvoy, Tom Mitchell, James Cousins
INT: Ricky Henderson, Taylor Duryea, Brendan Whitecross, James Sicily
EMG: Billy Hartung, Kade Stewart, Ryan Schoenmakers

Gold Coast Suns

IN: Callum Ah Chee, Mackenzie Willis
OUT: Will Brodie (Omitted), Jarrod Harbrow (Club Suspension)

FB: Jesse Joyce, Jack Leslie, Kade Kolodjashnij
HB: Pearce Hanley, Steven May, Adam Saad
C: Matt Rosa, Gary Ablett, David Swallow
HF: Jarryd Lyons, Tom J. Lynch, Touk Miller
FF: Alex Sexton, Peter Wright, Jack Martin
FOL: Jarrod Witts, Aaron Hall, Michael Barlow
INT: Callum Ah Chee, Sean Lemmens, Brandon Matera, Mackenzie Willis
EMG: Jesse Lonergan, Ben Ainsworth, Brad Scheer

Brisbane Lions v Fremantle

Saturday, June 10 | G | 4:35pm AEST

Brisbane Lions

IN: Tom Rockliff, Ryan Harwood
OUT: Matthew Hammelmann (Omitted), Ben Keays (Omitted)

FB: Darcy Gardiner, Harris Andrews, Daniel Rich
HB: Sam Mayes, Tom Cutler, Marco Paparone
C: Nick Robertson, Dayne Zorko, Ryan Lester
HF: Lewis Taylor, Jarrod Berry, Hugh McCluggage
FF: Daniel McStay, Eric Hipwood, Jake Barrett
FOL: Stefan Martin, Tom Rockliff, Dayne Beams
INT: Ryan Harwood, Ryan Bastinac, Rhys Mathieson, Archie Smith
EMG: Ben Keays, Alex Witherden, Michael Close

Fremantle

IN: Tommy Sheridan, Sam Collins, Brennan Cox
OUT: Ed Langdon (Knee), Matt Taberner (Omitted), Ethan Hughes (Omitted)

FB: Lee Spurr, Joel Hamling, Lachie Weller
HB: Cameron Sutcliffe, Michael Johnson, Darcy Tucker
C: Stephen Hill, Lachie Neale, Bradley Hill
HF: Connor Blakely, Shane Kersten, Michael Walters
FF: Brady Grey, Cam McCarthy, Hayden Crozier
FOL: Jonathon Griffin, Nat Fyfe, David Mundy
INT: Tommy Sheridan, Sam Collins, Brennan Cox, Luke Ryan
EMG: Ryan Nyhuis, Nick Suban, Sean Darcy

Essendon v Port Adelaide

Saturday, June 10 | ES | 7:25pm AEST

Essendon

IN: James Kelly
OUT: Brent Stanton (Omitted)

FB: Martin Gleeson, Michael Hurley, Mark Baguley
HB: Brendon Goddard, Michael Hartley, Andrew McGrath
C: Conor McKenna, Zach Merrett, Travis Colyer
HF: James Stewart, Cale Hooker, Orazio Fantasia
FF: Dyson Heppell, Joe Daniher, David Myers
FOL: Tom Bellchambers, Jobe Watson, David Zaharakis
INT: Ben Howlett, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti, James Kelly, Josh Green
EMG: Craig Bird, Brent Stanton, Kyle Langford

Port Adelaide

IN: Chad Wingard
OUT: Aaron Young (Omitted)

FB: Darcy Byrne-Jones, Tom Clurey, Jack Hombsch
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Jonas, Hamish Hartlett
C: Brad Ebert, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
HF: Jarman Impey, Justin Westhoff, Sam Powell-Pepper
FF: Chad Wingard, Charlie Dixon, Jackson Trengove
FOL: Paddy Ryder, Robbie Gray, Travis Boak
INT: Jimmy Toumpas, Jasper Pittard, Brendon Ah Chee, Sam Gray
EMG: Jake Neade, Willem Drew, Jesse Palmer

Carlton v GWS Giants

Sunday, June 11 | ES | 3:20pm AEST

Carlton

IN: Jed Lamb, Liam Jones, Billie Smedts, Dale Thomas
OUT: Harrison Macreadie (Omitted)

FB: Tom Williamson, Alex Silvagni, Jacob Weitering
HB: Kade Simpson, Lachie Plowman, Caleb Marchbank
C: Sam Docherty, Patrick Cripps, David Cuningham
HF: Ed Curnow, Jack Silvagni, Charlie Curnow
FF: Zac Fisher, Levi Casboult, Matthew Wright
FOL: Matthew Kreuzer, Bryce Gibbs, Marc Murphy
INT: Nick Graham, Jed Lamb, Liam Jones, Sam Petrevski-Seton, Liam Sumner, Billie Smedts, Dale Thomas

GWS Giants

IN: Dawson Simpson, Steve Johnson, Jeremy Finlayson
OUT:

FB: Phil Davis, Aidan Corr, Nathan Wilson
HB: Zac Williams, Adam Tomlinson, Heath Shaw
C: Tom Scully, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Toby Greene, Jeremy Cameron, Matt de Boer
FF: Sam J. Reid, Jonathon Patton, Matthew Kennedy
FOL: Shane Mumford, Josh Kelly, Dylan Shiel
INT: Harry Perryman, Dawson Simpson, Tim Taranto, Daniel Lloyd, Harrison Himmelberg, Steve Johnson, Jeremy Finlayson

Melbourne v Collingwood

Monday, June 12 | MCG | 3:20pm AEST

Melbourne

IN: Christian Salem, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Jake Spencer
OUT:

FB: Jayden Hunt, Tom McDonald, Neville Jetta
HB: Michael Hibberd, Sam Frost, Jordan Lewis
C: Christian Salem, Clayton Oliver, Nathan Jones
HF: Dom Tyson, Jack Watts, Mitch Hannan
FF: Alex Neal-Bullen, Christian Petracca, Jeff Garlett
FOL: Cameron Pedersen, Bernie Vince, Jack Viney
INT: Jake Melksham, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Oscar McDonald, Tomas Bugg, Jake Spencer, Josh Wagner, James Harmes

Collingwood

IN: Tom Langdon, Alex Fasolo, Callum Brown, James Aish, Chris Mayne, Mason Cox
OUT: Jamie Elliott (Ankle), Daniel Wells (Calf), Tyson Goldsack (Shoulder)

FB: Jeremy Howe, Lynden Dunn, Brayden Maynard
HB: Josh Smith, Tom Langdon, Matthew Scharenberg
C: Steele Sidebottom, Scott Pendlebury, Tom Phillips
HF: Jordan De Goey, Alex Fasolo, Will Hoskin-Elliott
FF: Callum Brown, Darcy Moore, Tim Broomhead
FOL: Brodie Grundy, Taylor Adams, Adam Treloar
INT: James Aish, Chris Mayne, Levi Greenwood, Jack Crisp, Jackson Ramsay, Ben Crocker, Mason Cox

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Become a Super Coach!

Most Popular

SCP is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Facebook

Copyright © 2016 SCP

To Top