Teams

Teams – Round 2

teams (1)

Richmond v Collingwood

Thursday, March 30 | MCG | 7:20pm AEDT

Richmond

IN: Ben Lennon, Jayden Short, Kane Lambert
OUT: Taylor Hunt (Omitted), Sam Lloyd (Omitted), Kamdyn McIntosh (Omitted)

FB: Alex Rance, David Astbury, Dylan Grimes
HB: Reece Conca, Bachar Houli, Brandon Ellis
C: Dion Prestia, Shane Edwards, Shaun Grigg
HF: Daniel Rioli, Ben Griffiths, Dan Butler
FF: Dustin Martin, Jack Riewoldt, Jason Castagna
FOL: Toby Nankervis, Trent Cotchin, Josh Caddy
INT: Nick Vlastuin, Ben Lennon, Jayden Short, Kane Lambert

Collingwood

IN: James Aish, Tim Broomhead
OUT: Mason Cox (Omitted), Travis Varcoe (Suspension)

FB: Jackson Ramsay, Henry Schade, Jeremy Howe
HB: Tyson Goldsack, Ben Reid, Josh Smith
C: Jack Crisp, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
HF: Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jesse White, Jarryd Blair
FF: Chris Mayne, Darcy Moore, Alex Fasolo
FOL: Brodie Grundy, Adam Treloar, Tom Phillips
INT: Taylor Adams, James Aish, Tim Broomhead, Brayden Maynard

Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans

Friday, March 31 | ES | 7:50pm AEDT

Western Bulldogs

IN: Marcus Adams, Tom Campbell
OUT: Dale Morris (Leg), Toby McLean (Omitted)

FB: Zaine Cordy, Fletcher Roberts, Jason Johannisen
HB: Easton Wood, Marcus Adams, Robert Murphy
C: Lachie Hunter, Luke Dahlhaus, Matthew Boyd
HF: Jack Macrae, Tom Boyd, Jake Stringer
FF: Stewart Crameri, Travis Cloke, Liam Picken
FOL: Tom Campbell, Marcus Bontempelli, Tom Liberatore
INT: Matthew Suckling, Shane Biggs, Caleb Daniel, Lin Jong
EMG: Clay Smith, Toby McLean, Josh Dunkley

Sydney Swans

IN: Robbie Fox, Nic Newman, Will Hayward
OUT: Daniel Robinson (Collarbone), Dane Rampe (Arm), Dean Towers (Omitted)

FB: Nick Smith, Heath Grundy, Zak Jones
HB: Jeremy Laidler, Harrison Marsh, Callum Mills
C: Kieren Jack, Josh P. Kennedy, Jake Lloyd
HF: Harry Cunningham, Kurt Tippett, George Hewett
FF: Sam Reid, Lance Franklin, Jordan Foote
FOL: Sam Naismith, Luke Parker, Dan Hannebery
INT: Oliver Florent, Robbie Fox, Nic Newman, Will Hayward
EMG: Aliir Aliir, Callum Sinclair, Dean Towers

Hawthorn v Adelaide Crows

Saturday, April 1 | MCG | 1:45pm AEDT

Hawthorn

IN: Luke Hodge, Ryan Burton, Kade Stewart, Teia Miles
OUT: Taylor Duryea (Omitted), Billy Hartung (Omitted), James Sicily (Omitted), Ryan Schoenmakers (Omitted)

FB: Ben Stratton, James Frawley, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Luke Hodge, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
C: Liam Shiels, Jaeger O’Meara, Isaac Smith
HF: Luke Breust, Jack Gunston, Cyril Rioli
FF: Ty Vickery, Jarryd Roughead, Paul Puopolo
FOL: Ben McEvoy, Will Langford, Tom Mitchell
INT: Ricky Henderson, Ryan Burton, Kade Stewart, Teia Miles
EMG: Brendan Whitecross, Taylor Duryea, Daniel Howe

Adelaide Crows

IN: Taylor Walker
OUT: Troy Menzel (Omitted)

FB: Jake Kelly, Daniel Talia, Rory Laird
HB: Andy Otten, Kyle Hartigan, Brodie Smith
C: David Mackay, Matt Crouch, Rory Atkins
HF: Curtly Hampton, Mitch McGovern, Tom Lynch
FF: Eddie Betts, Taylor Walker, Josh Jenkins
FOL: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Rory Sloane
INT: Luke Brown, Charlie Cameron, Wayne Milera, Riley Knight
EMG: Jake Lever, Harrison Wigg, Troy Menzel

GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns

Saturday, April 1 | SPO | 4:35pm AEDT

GWS Giants

IN: Jacob Hopper, Nathan Wilson
OUT: Tendai Mzungu (Hamstring), Matthew Kennedy (Omitted)

FB: Zac Williams, Phil Davis, Nick Haynes
HB: Heath Shaw, Adam Tomlinson, Matt Buntine
C: Tom Scully, Callan Ward, Toby Greene
HF: Steve Johnson, Rory Lobb, Jeremy Cameron
FF: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Josh Kelly
FOL: Shane Mumford, Dylan Shiel, Ryan Griffen
INT: Jacob Hopper, Tim Taranto, Adam Kennedy, Nathan Wilson
EMG: Matthew Kennedy, Daniel Lloyd, Sam J. Reid

Gold Coast Suns

IN: David Swallow, Jack Leslie
OUT: Josh Schoenfeld (Omitted), Pearce Hanley (Family)

FB: Jesse Joyce, Steven May, Matt Rosa
HB: Kade Kolodjashnij, Rory Thompson, Adam Saad
C: David Swallow, Gary Ablett, Alex Sexton
HF: Michael Barlow, Tom J. Lynch, Callum Ah Chee
FF: Touk Miller, Peter Wright, Jack Martin
FOL: Jarrod Witts, Aaron Hall, Jarryd Lyons
INT: Jack Leslie, Sean Lemmens, Ben Ainsworth, Jack Bowes
EMG: Jesse Lonergan, Josh Schoenfeld, Brayden Fiorini

West Coast Eagles v St Kilda

Saturday, April 1 | DS | 4:40pm AWST

West Coast Eagles

IN: Thomas Barrass, Jonathan Giles, Dom Sheed
OUT: Lewis Jetta (Glute), Eric Mackenzie (Soreness), Drew Petrie (Hand)

FB: Shannon Hurn, Thomas Barrass, Sharrod Wellingham
HB: Jackson Nelson, Jeremy McGovern, Brad Sheppard
C: Jack Redden, Matt Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Elliot Yeo
FF: Jamie Cripps, Josh J. Kennedy, Josh Hill
FOL: Jonathan Giles, Luke Shuey, Sam Mitchell
INT: Dom Sheed, Chris Masten, Nathan Vardy, Mark Hutchings
EMG: Liam Duggan, Will Schofield, Kurt Mutimer

St Kilda

IN: Paddy McCartin, Blake Acres, Leigh Montagna
OUT: Nick Riewoldt (Knee), David Armitage (Groin), Nathan Wright (Omitted)

FB: Jarryn Geary, Nathan J. Brown, Jimmy Webster
HB: Jack Newnes, Jake Carlisle, Dylan Roberton
C: Shane Savage, Jack Steele, Jack Billings
HF: Jack Lonie, Josh Bruce, Maverick Weller
FF: Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Paddy McCartin
FOL: Tom Hickey, Sebastian Ross, Jack Steven
INT: Luke Dunstan, Blake Acres, Leigh Montagna, Sam Gilbert
EMG: Billy Longer, Jack Sinclair, Daniel McKenzie

Brisbane Lions v Essendon

Saturday, April 1 | G | 6:25pm AEST

Brisbane Lions

IN: Jack Frost
OUT: Ben Keays (Omitted)

FB: Nick Robertson, Darcy Gardiner, Ryan Harwood
HB: Sam Mayes, Harris Andrews, Tom Cutler
C: Dayne Zorko, Mitch Robinson, Rohan Bewick
HF: Lewis Taylor, Eric Hipwood, Daniel Rich
FF: Jake Barrett, Michael Close, Daniel McStay
FOL: Stefan Martin, Dayne Beams, Tom Rockliff
INT: Ryan Bastinac, Tom Bell, Ryan Lester, Jack Frost
EMG: Ben Keays, Claye Beams, Archie Smith

Essendon

IN: Ben Howlett
OUT: Josh Green (Hamstring)

FB: Mark Baguley, Michael Hartley, Brent Stanton
HB: Brendon Goddard, Michael Hurley, Patrick Ambrose
C: Zach Merrett, Dyson Heppell, James Kelly
HF: Travis Colyer, Cale Hooker, Kyle Langford
FF: Orazio Fantasia, Joe Daniher, Darcy Parish
FOL: Shaun McKernan, Jobe Watson, Ben Howlett
INT: Andrew McGrath, Martin Gleeson, David Zaharakis, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
EMG: James Stewart, Heath Hocking, Matt Dea

Geelong Cats v North Melbourne

Sunday, April 2 | ES | 1:10pm AEST

Geelong Cats

IN: Darcy Lang, Jed Bews, Sam Menegola, Zac Smith
OUT: Nakia Cockatoo (Hand)

FB: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Zach Tuohy
HB: Jackson Thurlow, Lachie Henderson, Tom Stewart
C: Mitch Duncan, Joel Selwood, George Horlin-Smith
HF: Jordan Murdoch, Harry Taylor, Darcy Lang
FF: Steven Motlop, Tom Hawkins, Daniel Menzel
FOL: Rhys Stanley, Patrick Dangerfield, Mark Blicavs
INT: Jed Bews, Josh Cowan, Lincoln McCarthy, Sam Menegola, Brandan Parfitt, Tom Ruggles, Zac Smith, (Three to be omitted)

North Melbourne

IN: Ben Cunnington, Aaron Mullett, Taylor Garner, Majak Daw
OUT: Jarrad Waite (Shoulder)

FB: Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Luke McDonald
HB: Jamie Macmillan, Robbie Tarrant, Shaun Atley
C: Sam Gibson, Trent Dumont, Andrew Swallow
HF: Nathan Hrovat, Lachlan Hansen, Jy Simpkin
FF: Lindsay Thomas, Ben Brown, Kayne Turner
FOL: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Shaun Higgins
INT: Ben Cunnington, Aaron Mullett, Taylor Garner, Braydon Preuss, Majak Daw, Mitchell Hibberd, Declan Mountford, (Three to be omitted)

Melbourne v Carlton

Sunday, April 2 | MCG | 3:20pm AEST

Melbourne

IN: Dom Tyson, Dean Kent, Jake Spencer, Ben Kennedy, James Harmes
OUT: Bernie Vince (Suspension), Joel Smith (Shoulder)

FB: Jayden Hunt, Oscar McDonald, Jake Melksham
HB: Neville Jetta, Tom McDonald, Nathan Jones
C: Christian Salem, Jordan Lewis, Billy Stretch
HF: Clayton Oliver, Sam Weideman, Jack Watts
FF: Christian Petracca, Jesse Hogan, Jeff Garlett
FOL: Max Gawn, Angus Brayshaw, Jack Viney
INT: Dom Tyson, Dean Kent, Mitch Hannan, Alex Neal-Bullen, Jake Spencer, Ben Kennedy, James Harmes, (Three to be omitted)

Carlton

IN: Nick Graham, Sam Kerridge, Harry McKay
OUT:

FB: Jarrod Pickett, Caleb Marchbank, Lachie Plowman
HB: Harrison Macreadie, Sam Rowe, Sam Docherty
C: Matthew Wright, Bryce Gibbs, Kade Simpson
HF: Jack Silvagni, Levi Casboult, Charlie Curnow
FF: Simon White, Jacob Weitering, Sam Petrevski-Seton
FOL: Matthew Kreuzer, Patrick Cripps, Marc Murphy
INT: Dennis Armfield, Ed Curnow, Nick Graham, Sam Kerridge, Harry McKay, Billie Smedts, Dale Thomas, (Three to be omitted)

Port Adelaide v Fremantle

Sunday, April 2 | AO | 4:10pm ACST

Port Adelaide

IN: Jarman Impey, Willem Drew, Joe Atley
OUT:

FB: Darcy Byrne-Jones, Tom Clurey, Jack Hombsch
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Tom Jonas, Hamish Hartlett
C: Brad Ebert, Ollie Wines, Jared Polec
HF: Sam Powell-Pepper, Justin Westhoff, Chad Wingard
FF: Jackson Trengove, Charlie Dixon, Aaron Young
FOL: Paddy Ryder, Travis Boak, Robbie Gray
INT: Karl Amon, Jarman Impey, Brett Eddy, Willem Drew, Joe Atley, Dan Houston, Sam Gray, (Three to be omitted)

Fremantle

IN: Tommy Sheridan, Matt Taberner, Ethan Hughes
OUT:

FB: Cameron Sutcliffe, Joel Hamling, Lee Spurr
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Michael Johnson, Danyle Pearce
C: Stephen Hill, Lachie Neale, Bradley Hill
HF: Shane Kersten, Cam McCarthy, Ed Langdon
FF: Michael Walters, Jonathon Griffin, Lachie Weller
FOL: Aaron Sandilands, Nat Fyfe, David Mundy
INT: Zac Dawson, Connor Blakely, Darcy Tucker, Nick Suban, Tommy Sheridan, Matt Taberner, Ethan Hughes, (Three to be omitted)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Become a Super Coach!

Most Popular

SCP is your first-class and central resource point for AFL fantasy football, providing weekly projections, analysis and coverage across everything you need to know to dominate your fantasy rivals.

Facebook

Copyright © 2016 SCP

To Top